01273 274100

Teaching Staff

NamePositionSubjectSorted By Subject In Ascending Order
Bishop, Miss S Head of Art/APEX CoordinatorArt
Bracey, Mr ADOS BTEC, CL PhotographyArt
Toe, Mrs SArtArt
Burrows, Ms ATeacher of ArtArt
Cooper, Mrs JTeacher of ArtArt
Hanley, Mrs JDOS Business And Vocational EducationBusiness
Isaacs, Mr DICT Computing
Perry, Mrs CDirector of Studies - Technology and ICTComputing
Sheridan, Miss PICT & ComputingComputing
Wilson, Mrs K (Maternity leave)CL Arts Award/CL DanceDance
Towson, Miss KTeacher of Dance / Ebacc and leadership of Arts Award & 3Fall Dance AcademyDance
Power, Miss CPEDance / Sport
Robinson, Miss ATeacher of DramaDrama
Vincent, Ms STeacher of Design and TechnologyDT
Smith, Mr JTeacher of Technology, Media, Geography & REDT
Wilkinson, Mr JTeacher of TechnologyDT
Carrannante, Ms ECL KS4/5 Food, Textiles. KS3 TechnologyDT / Food
Ballinger, Miss SDOL Wells / Teacher of Ebacc / Teacher of DanceEBacc
Phillips, Mrs HSENCO / Teacher of EBaccEBacc
Yardley, Miss A EBacc TeacherEBacc
Steponitis, Ms TTeacher of EbaccEbacc
Scognamiglio, Ms STeacher of Ebacc and LiteracyEbacc / Literacy
Langan, Mr CHead of Sixth Form / Teacher of EconomicsEconomics
Goodman, Mrs KEnglishEnglish
Merchant, Dr HDOL - Doyle / EnglishEnglish
Pittam, Mrs LEnglishEnglish
Stevens, Mr TCL KS4 & 2ic EnglishEnglish
Wrigley, Mr J.Curriculum Leader KS5 EnglishEnglish
Thompson, Ms HEnglish English
Watkins, Ms ADOS EnglishEnglish
Albuery, Miss HCL KS3 EnglishEnglish
Armstrong, Ms BEnglish Intervention LeadEnglish
Thompson, Miss HTeacher of EnglishEnglish
Mouland, Ms STeacher of EnglishEnglish
De La Mare, Ms NTeacher of EnglishEnglish
Pugh, Miss CTeacher of EnglishEnglish
Zafar, Miss STeacher of EnglishEnglish
McCaffrey, Miss JYear 7 History Curriculum CoordinatorGeography
Montanheiro, Ms SHead of GeographyGeography
Pulling, Mrs K (Maternity)Geography/CL CitizenshipGeography
Bowden, Mr M.GeographyGeography
Jeffery, Mr ATeacher of Geography and HumanitiesGeography
Morris, Ms RH&SC/Psychology/Religious StudiesHealth
Harding, Ms M.CL Health & Social CareHealth
Grice, Ms ZTeacher of Health & Social CareHealth
Brooks, Miss SHead of HistoryHistory
Roberts, Miss MTeacher of HistoryHistory
Ruzgar, Miss LKS3 Curriculum Leader HistoryHistory
Voss, Mr JTeacher of HistoryHistory
Chiles, Mrs F Humanities Humanities
McCaffrey, Miss JHumanitiesHumanities
Buttle, Mr RTeacher of HumanitiesHumanities
Reeves, Ms MTeacher of ICT & BusinessICT & Business
Flint Ms SCL FrenchLanguages
Gray, Mrs MLatin TeacherLanguages
Guillen, Mr ACL SpanishLanguages
Messent, Mrs MDOS - MFL & HumanitiesLanguages
Tromans, Mr WDirector of Teaching & Learning/Director of Professional DevelopmentLanguages
Wood, Mrs MCL GermanLanguages
Butler, Mr D.CL FrenchLanguages
Graham, Mrs PTeacher of MFLLanguages
Hardy, Mrs JMathsMaths
Johnson, Mrs KMaths - KS4/2nd in MathsMaths
Kerr, Ms SKS3 Curriculum Leader, 2nd in MathsMaths
Paterson, Mr DKS5 Curriculum LeaderMaths
Phillips, Mr BDOS MathsMaths
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/MathsMaths
Tweedy, Mrs CPupil Premium Intervention CoordinatorMaths
Brunning, Ms RTeacher of MathsMaths
Brown, Mr JLead Practitioner MathsMaths
Burrows, Mr RTeacher of MathsMaths
Deck, Miss KGCSE Resit CoordinatorMaths
Joseph, Ms MKS3 Intervention CoordinatorMaths
Hegyesi, Mr TTeacher of MathsMaths
Allen, Miss CStudent Teacher MathsMaths
Locke, Ms EKS5 Media StudiesMedia
Piper, Mr GDOS - The Arts FacultyMedia
Parry, Mr SDirector of Performing ArtsMusic
Parkinson, Mr ATeacher of Music and EnglishMusic
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/Maths.Psychology
Sargeant, Mr BCL RE/Sociology/Government & Politics/PhilosophyRS
Chadwick, Ms C ScienceScience
Fahey, Miss SScienceScience
Gilbert, Mr GScienceScience
McKee, Mr MDOS ScienceScience
Moffat, Mr DScienceScience
Parry, Mr NScienceScience
Reeve, Ms JCL KS3 SciScience
Nicholls, Mr RAssistant Director of ScienceScience
Rolfe, Mr JLead Practitioner ScienceScience
Brace, Mrs HTeacher of ScienceScience
Barnicoat, Mr BTeacher of ScienceScience
West, Miss JTeacher of ScienceScience
Williams, Mr ATeacher of ScienceScience
Jackson, Mr CTeacher of ScienceScience
Clarke, Mr JHead of PESport
Gregory, Mrs CPE/Curriculum Leader PSHESport
Eaton, Mrs RDOL Kipling / PESport
Joyce, Ms CPE/Asst Principal, BehaviourSport
Pulling, Mr SDirector of SportSport
Reilly, Mrs JPE/Educational Visits Co-ordinatorSport
Dunsdon, Mrs CPE /SSCo Sport
Whitaker, Mr G.PE/EBaccSport
Holt, Mr S.CL Core PESport
Uncles, Miss LCL BTECSport
Dann, Mr MPESport

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning