01273 274100

Teaching Staff

NamePositionEmailSubjectSorted By Subject In Ascending Order
Bishop, Miss SKS3 Curriculum Leader for Art/APEX Coordinator Art
Bracey, Mr ADirector of Studies - BTEC, CL Photography Art
Toe, Mrs SArt Art
Mrs S ButlerAssociate SLT / Head of Art Art
Burrows, Ms ATeacher of Art Art
Hanley, Mrs JDirector of Business And Vocational Education Business
Isaacs, Mr DICT Computing
Perry, Mrs CDirector of Studies - Technology and ICT Computing
Sheridan, Miss PICT & Computing Computing
Wilson, Mrs KCL Arts Award/CL Dance Dance
Power, Miss CPE Dance / Sport
Vincent, Ms STeacher of Design and Technology DT
Smith, Mr JTeacher of Technology, Media, Geography & RE DT
Wilkinson, Mr JTeacher of Technology DT
Carrannante, Ms ECL KS4/5 Food, Textiles. KS3 Technology DT / Food
Ballinger, Miss SEBacc Teacher EBacc
Hopkins, Ms AAssistant Head of 6th Form/Drama/EBacc EBacc
Phillips, Mrs HCurriculum Leader EBacc EBacc
Yardley, Miss A (Maternity)EBacc Teacher EBacc
Rutzgar, Miss LTeacher of Ebacc Ebacc
Scognamiglio, Ms STeacher of Ebacc and Literacy Ebacc / Literacy
Langan, Mr CCL Economics Economics
Goodman, Mrs KEnglish English
Koutsoukou, Ms VDirector of English English
Merchant, Dr HDOL - Doyle / English English
Pittam, Mrs LEnglish English
Stevens, Mr TCL KS4 & 2ic English
Wrigley, Mr J.Curriculum Leader KS5 English English
Thompson, Ms HEnglish English
Lennon, Miss KEnglish English
Ms A WatkinsHOS Wells / English English
Albuery, Miss HCL KS3 English English
Armstrong, Ms BEnglish Intervention Lead English
Thompson, Miss HTeacher of English English
Mouland, Ms STrainee Teacher English English
De La Mare, Ms NTeacher of English English
McCaffrey, Miss JYear 7 History Curriculum Coordinator Geography
Montanheiro, Ms SHead of Geography Geography
Pulling, Mrs KGeography/CL Citizenship Geography
Bowden, Mr M.Geography Geography
Morris, Ms RH&SC/Psychology/Religious Studies Health
Harding, Ms M.CL Health & Social Care Health
Grice, Ms ZTeacher of Health & Social Care Health
Brooks, Miss SCurriculum Leader History History
Roberts, Miss MTeacher of History History
Gravatt, Miss CTrainee Teacher History History
Chiles, Mrs F Humanities Humanities
Oram, Mr J2nd in History Humanities
McCaffrey, Miss JHumanities Humanities
Buttle, Mr RTeacher of Humanities Humanities
Reeves, Ms MTeacher of ICT & Business ICT & Business
Flint Ms SCL French Languages
Gray, Mrs MLatin Teacher Languages
Guillen, Mr ACL Spanish Languages
Messent, Mrs MDOS - MFL & Humanities Languages
Steponitis, Ms TDirector of Inclusion/AST Behaviour/MFL Languages
Tromans, Mr WDirector of Teaching & Learning/Director of Professional Development Languages
Wood, Mrs MCL German Languages
Butler, Mr D.CL French Languages
Hardy, Mrs JMaths Maths
Hind, Mr SMaths Maths
Ward, Mrs KMaths - KS4/2nd in Maths Maths
Kerr, Ms SKS3 Co-ordinator - Maths/KS4 and 2nd in Maths Maths
Paterson, Mr DYr 7 KS Co-ordinator - Maths Maths
Phillips, Mr BDirector of Studies - Maths Maths
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/Maths Maths
Tweedy, Mrs CMaths Tutor Maths
Woodfine, Mr WMaths Maths
Brunning, Ms RTeacher of Maths Maths
Cochrane, Mr GMaths Maths
Brown, Mr JLead Practitioner Maths Maths
Burrows, Mr RTeacher of Maths Maths
Deck, Miss KTeacher of Maths Maths
Locke, Ms EKS5 Media Studies Media
Piper, Mr GDOS - The Arts Faculty Media
Parry, Mr SDirector of Performing Arts Music
Parkinson, Mr ATeacher of Music and English Music
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/Maths. Psychology
Sargeant, Mr BCL RE/Sociology/Government & Politics/Philosophy RS
Chadwick, Ms C Science Science
Fahey, Miss SScience Science
Gilbert, Mr GScience Science
McKee, Mr MDirector of Studies - Science Science
Moffat, Mr DScience Science
Parry, Mr NScience Science
Reeve, Ms JCL KS3 Sci Science
Nicholls, Mr RAssistant Director of Science Science
Rolfe, Mr JLead Practitioner Science Science
Brace, Mrs HTeacher of Science Science
Barnicoat, Mr BTeacher of Science Science
West, Miss JTeacher of Science Science
Williams, Mr ATrainee Teacher Science Science
Jackson, Mr CTeacher of Science Science
Clarke, Mr JHead of PE Sport
Gregory, Mrs CPE/Curriculum Leader PSHE Sport
Eaton, Mrs RDirector of Learning Kipling / PE Sport
Joyce, Ms CPE/Asst Principal, Behaviour Sport
Pulling, Mr SDirector of Sport Sport
Reilly, Mrs JPE/Educational Visits Co-ordinator Sport
Dunsdon, Mrs CPE /SSCo (Maternity) Sport
Whitaker, Mr G.PE/EBacc Sport
Holt, Mr S.CL Core PE Sport
Gill, Miss ETeacher of PE and English Sport
Colewell, Miss JTrainee Teacher PE Sport
Uncles, Miss LCL BTEC Sport
     

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning