01273 274100

Teaching Staff

NamePositionSubjectSorted By Subject In Ascending Order
Bishop, Miss SKS3 Curriculum Leader for Art/APEX CoordinatorArt
Bracey, Mr ADirector of Studies - BTEC, CL PhotographyArt
Toe, Mrs SArtArt
Mrs S ButlerAssociate SLT / Head of ArtArt
Burrows, Ms ATeacher of ArtArt
Hanley, Mrs JDirector of Business And Vocational EducationBusiness
Isaacs, Mr DICT Computing
Perry, Mrs CDirector of Studies - Technology and ICTComputing
Sheridan, Miss PICT & ComputingComputing
Wilson, Mrs KCL Arts Award/CL DanceDance
Power, Miss CPEDance / Sport
Vincent, Ms STeacher of Design and TechnologyDT
Smith, Mr JTeacher of Technology, Media, Geography & REDT
Wilkinson, Mr JTeacher of TechnologyDT
Carrannante, Ms ECL KS4/5 Food, Textiles. KS3 TechnologyDT / Food
Ballinger, Miss SEBacc TeacherEBacc
Hopkins, Ms AAssistant Head of 6th Form/Drama/EBaccEBacc
Phillips, Mrs HCurriculum Leader EBaccEBacc
Yardley, Miss A (Maternity)EBacc TeacherEBacc
Ruzgar, Miss LTeacher of EbaccEbacc
Scognamiglio, Ms STeacher of Ebacc and LiteracyEbacc / Literacy
Langan, Mr CCL EconomicsEconomics
Goodman, Mrs KEnglishEnglish
Koutsoukou, Ms VDirector of EnglishEnglish
Merchant, Dr HDOL - Doyle / EnglishEnglish
Pittam, Mrs LEnglishEnglish
Stevens, Mr TCL KS4 & 2icEnglish
Wrigley, Mr J.Curriculum Leader KS5 EnglishEnglish
Thompson, Ms HEnglish English
Lennon, Miss KEnglishEnglish
Ms A WatkinsHOS Wells / EnglishEnglish
Albuery, Miss HCL KS3 EnglishEnglish
Armstrong, Ms BEnglish Intervention LeadEnglish
Thompson, Miss HTeacher of EnglishEnglish
Mouland, Ms STrainee Teacher EnglishEnglish
De La Mare, Ms NTeacher of EnglishEnglish
McCaffrey, Miss JYear 7 History Curriculum CoordinatorGeography
Montanheiro, Ms SHead of GeographyGeography
Pulling, Mrs KGeography/CL CitizenshipGeography
Bowden, Mr M.GeographyGeography
Morris, Ms RH&SC/Psychology/Religious StudiesHealth
Harding, Ms M.CL Health & Social CareHealth
Grice, Ms ZTeacher of Health & Social CareHealth
Brooks, Miss SCurriculum Leader HistoryHistory
Roberts, Miss MTeacher of HistoryHistory
Gravatt, Miss CTrainee Teacher HistoryHistory
Chiles, Mrs F Humanities Humanities
Oram, Mr J2nd in HistoryHumanities
McCaffrey, Miss JHumanitiesHumanities
Buttle, Mr RTeacher of HumanitiesHumanities
Reeves, Ms MTeacher of ICT & BusinessICT & Business
Flint Ms SCL FrenchLanguages
Gray, Mrs MLatin TeacherLanguages
Guillen, Mr ACL SpanishLanguages
Messent, Mrs MDOS - MFL & HumanitiesLanguages
Steponitis, Ms TDirector of Inclusion/AST Behaviour/MFLLanguages
Tromans, Mr WDirector of Teaching & Learning/Director of Professional DevelopmentLanguages
Wood, Mrs MCL GermanLanguages
Butler, Mr D.CL FrenchLanguages
Hardy, Mrs JMathsMaths
Hind, Mr SMathsMaths
Ward, Mrs KMaths - KS4/2nd in MathsMaths
Kerr, Ms SKS3 Co-ordinator - Maths/KS4 and 2nd in MathsMaths
Paterson, Mr DYr 7 KS Co-ordinator - MathsMaths
Phillips, Mr BDirector of Studies - MathsMaths
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/MathsMaths
Tweedy, Mrs CMaths TutorMaths
Woodfine, Mr WMathsMaths
Brunning, Ms RTeacher of MathsMaths
Cochrane, Mr GMathsMaths
Brown, Mr JLead Practitioner MathsMaths
Burrows, Mr RTeacher of MathsMaths
Deck, Miss KTeacher of MathsMaths
Locke, Ms EKS5 Media StudiesMedia
Piper, Mr GDOS - The Arts FacultyMedia
Parry, Mr SDirector of Performing ArtsMusic
Parkinson, Mr ATeacher of Music and EnglishMusic
Smith, Mr MCurriculum Leader Psychology/Maths.Psychology
Sargeant, Mr BCL RE/Sociology/Government & Politics/PhilosophyRS
Chadwick, Ms C ScienceScience
Fahey, Miss SScienceScience
Gilbert, Mr GScienceScience
McKee, Mr MDirector of Studies - ScienceScience
Moffat, Mr DScienceScience
Parry, Mr NScienceScience
Reeve, Ms JCL KS3 SciScience
Nicholls, Mr RAssistant Director of ScienceScience
Rolfe, Mr JLead Practitioner ScienceScience
Brace, Mrs HTeacher of ScienceScience
Barnicoat, Mr BTeacher of ScienceScience
West, Miss JTeacher of ScienceScience
Williams, Mr ATrainee Teacher ScienceScience
Jackson, Mr CTeacher of ScienceScience
Clarke, Mr JHead of PESport
Gregory, Mrs CPE/Curriculum Leader PSHESport
Eaton, Mrs RDirector of Learning Kipling / PESport
Joyce, Ms CPE/Asst Principal, BehaviourSport
Pulling, Mr SDirector of SportSport
Reilly, Mrs JPE/Educational Visits Co-ordinatorSport
Dunsdon, Mrs CPE /SSCo (Maternity)Sport
Whitaker, Mr G.PE/EBaccSport
Holt, Mr S.CL Core PESport
Gill, Miss ETeacher of PE and EnglishSport
Colewell, Miss JTrainee Teacher PESport
Uncles, Miss LCL BTECSport
     

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning